Commander

Zoraline, Cosmos Caller

Global commander stats {W} {B} All Orzhov commanders
Win Rate 31%
361 Wins
786 Losses
Playtest a community deck
Overview

Summary

Zoraline, Cosmos Caller is a Magic: The Gathering commander tracked across 1,150 recorded Playgroup games, winning 31% of them (361786) at an Elo of 1,565, ranking #917 globally.

Wins average 9 turns, with 3 damage dealt and 0.6 player kills per game on average.

Last full refresh
Sources Scryfall · EDHREC · JSON API

Frequently Asked

What is Zoraline, Cosmos Caller's win rate?
Zoraline, Cosmos Caller has a 31% win rate across 1150 recorded Playgroup games (361 wins, 786 losses).
How long do winning games with Zoraline, Cosmos Caller take?
Wins with Zoraline, Cosmos Caller take on average 9 turns. Total tracked play time: 14 days.
How many decks use Zoraline, Cosmos Caller?
425 decks list Zoraline, Cosmos Caller as their commander on Playgroup, of which 249 have played at least one recorded game.
Global rank
917
Wins by turn (avg.)
9
Elo rating
1565
Trend

Global Elo trend

Loading...
Trend

Commander popularity trend

Loading...
Averages

Misc. stats

Average damage per game 3
Average commander damage per game 4
Average poison counters given per game 3
Average kills per game 0.6
Average turn length 2 minutes
No. decks for this commander 425
No. decks with at least one game for this commander 249
No. games played with this commander 1150
Total hours played 14 days
Community

Top 5 public decks

Rank Elo User Games Wins
1 1615 Esora 25 20
2 1554 grimsqueaker 3 2
3 1552 LeNiClette 10 7
4 1536 Biiver 1 1
5 1534 RJ Robeary 5 2
Outcomes

How does this commander win?

When Zoraline, Cosmos Caller wins, 50.36% of wins come via combat across tracked games with a recorded win condition.

Combat
50.36%
Non Combat Damage
33.09%
Commander Damage
7.19%
Combo
6.12%
Alternative
3.24%
Avg win turn 9.3 based on 378 wins with recorded turn counts
Table position

Does seating order matter?

Zoraline, Cosmos Caller wins 41.0% of games from position 1 and 0.0% from position 6 across tracked games.

1
Seat 1
41.0% n=400
2
Seat 2
31.18% n=356
3
Seat 3
23.74% n=257
4
Seat 4
20.51% n=156
5
Seat 5
14.81% n=27
6
Seat 6
0.0% n=2
Opening hands

Do mulligans hurt this commander?

Across tracked games, Zoraline, Cosmos Caller wins 32.73% after 0 mulligans and 50.0% after 4 mulligans.

0
0 mulligans
32.73% n=724
1
1 mulligan
27.84% n=176
2
2 mulligans
33.87% n=62
3
3 mulligans
26.32% n=19
4
4 mulligans
50.0% n=2
Player reports

How do players rate games with this commander?

Pilot rating

Pilots rate their own games with Zoraline, Cosmos Caller 3.72/5 on average, across 846 self-reports.

3.72 / 5
🧂

Opponent salt

When Zoraline, Cosmos Caller wins, opponents flag the game as salty 68.0% of the time across 378 tracked wins.

68.0 \%
Head to head

Best and worst matchups

Opposing commanders with at least ten tracked games against Zoraline, Cosmos Caller. Pairs with fewer than 25 games are shown in italics; treat those as suggestive, not statistical.

Top 5 best matchups

Tourach, Dread Cantor commander art
60.0%
The Wise Mothman commander art
The Wise Mothman 14 games
50.0%
Saheeli, Radiant Creator commander art
50.0%
Cloud, Ex-SOLDIER commander art
45.45%

Top 5 worst matchups