Commander

Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer

Global commander stats {G} All Green commanders
Win Rate 28%
60 Wins
151 Losses
Overview

Summary

Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer is a Magic: The Gathering commander tracked across 213 recorded Playgroup games, winning 28% of them (60151) at an Elo of 1,507, ranking #1909 globally.

Wins average 9 turns, with 12 damage dealt and 0.67 player kills per game on average.

Last full refresh
Sources Scryfall · EDHREC · JSON API

Frequently Asked

What is Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer's win rate?
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer has a 28% win rate across 213 recorded Playgroup games (60 wins, 151 losses).
How long do winning games with Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer take?
Wins with Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer take on average 9 turns. Total tracked play time: 2 days.
How many decks use Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer?
126 decks list Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer as their commander on Playgroup, of which 55 have played at least one recorded game.
Global rank
1909
Wins by turn (avg.)
9
Elo rating
1507
Trend

Global Elo trend

Loading...
Trend

Commander popularity trend

Loading...
Averages

Misc. stats

Average damage per game 12
Average commander damage per game 5
Average poison counters given per game 3
Average kills per game 0.67
Average turn length 2 minutes
No. decks for this commander 126
No. decks with at least one game for this commander 55
No. games played with this commander 213
Total hours played 2 days
Community

Top 5 public decks

Rank Elo User Games Wins
1 1558 jumary98 7 5
2 1528 Chuckles 34 10
3 1524 Adam Ruiz 1 1
4 1504 Gybis 7 2
5 1500 Besovti 4 1
Outcomes

How does this commander win?

When Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer wins, 82.0% of wins come via combat across tracked games with a recorded win condition.

Combat
82.0%
Non Combat Damage
12.0%
Commander Damage
4.0%
Mill
2.0%
Avg win turn 9.2 based on 60 wins with recorded turn counts
Table position

Does seating order matter?

Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer wins 44.83% of games from position 1 and 0.0% from position 5 across tracked games.

1
Seat 1
44.83% n=58
2
Seat 2
26.56% n=64
3
Seat 3
20.0% n=50
4
Seat 4
16.67% n=24
5
Seat 5
0.0% n=4
Opening hands

Do mulligans hurt this commander?

Across tracked games, Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer wins 29.41% after 0 mulligans and 0.0% after 4 mulligans.

0
0 mulligans
29.41% n=85
1
1 mulligan
25.0% n=40
2
2 mulligans
62.5% n=8
3
3 mulligans
20.0% n=5
4
4 mulligans
0.0% n=1
Player reports

How do players rate games with this commander?

Pilot rating

Pilots rate their own games with Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer 3.84/5 on average, across 144 self-reports.

3.84 / 5
🧂

Opponent salt

When Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer wins, opponents flag the game as salty 70.0% of the time across 60 tracked wins.

70.0 \%
Head to head

Best and worst matchups

Not enough head-to-head data yet for Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer. Each opposing commander needs at least ten tracked games before it shows up here.