Commander

Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator

Global commander stats {G} All Green commanders
Win Rate 26%
5 Wins
14 Losses
Overview

Summary

Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator is a Magic: The Gathering commander tracked across 19 recorded Playgroup games, winning 26% of them (5–14) at an Elo of 1,538, ranking #1330 globally.

Wins average 9 turns, with 12 damage dealt and 0.59 player kills per game on average.

Last full refresh
Sources Scryfall · EDHREC · JSON API

Frequently Asked

What is Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator's win rate?
Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator has a 26% win rate across 19 recorded Playgroup games (5 wins, 14 losses).
How long do winning games with Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator take?
Wins with Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator take on average 9 turns. Total tracked play time: about 8 hours.
How many decks use Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator?
8 decks list Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator as their commander on Playgroup, of which 5 have played at least one recorded game.
Global rank
1330
Wins by turn (avg.)
9
Elo rating
1538
Trend

Global Elo trend

Loading...
Trend

Commander popularity trend

Loading...
Averages

Misc. stats

Average damage per game 12
Average commander damage per game 3
Average poison counters given per game
Average kills per game 0.59
Average turn length 4 minutes
No. decks for this commander 8
No. decks with at least one game for this commander 5
No. games played with this commander 19
Total hours played about 8 hours
Community

Top 5 public decks

Rank Elo User Games Wins
1 1505 Potato 2 1
Outcomes

How does this commander win?

When Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator wins, 100.0% of wins come via combat across tracked games with a recorded win condition.

Combat
100.0%
Avg win turn 9.3 based on 6 wins with recorded turn counts
Table position

Does seating order matter?

Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator wins 50.0% of games from position 3 and 0.0% from position 5 across tracked games.

1
Seat 1
16.67% n=6
2
Seat 2
42.86% n=7
3
Seat 3
50.0% n=2
4
Seat 4
50.0% n=2
5
Seat 5
0.0% n=1
Opening hands

Do mulligans hurt this commander?

Across tracked games, Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator wins 0.0% after 0 mulligans and 0.0% after 3 mulligans.

0
0 mulligans
0.0% n=1
1
1 mulligan
50.0% n=2
3
3 mulligans
0.0% n=1
Player reports

How do players rate games with this commander?

Pilot rating

Pilots rate their own games with Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator 3.9/5 on average, across 10 self-reports.

3.9 / 5
🧂

Opponent salt

When Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator wins, opponents flag the game as salty 50.0% of the time across 6 tracked wins.

50.0 \%
Head to head

Best and worst matchups

Not enough head-to-head data yet for Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator. Each opposing commander needs at least ten tracked games before it shows up here.