Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch

Global Commander Stats {B} {R} All Rakdos commanders
Win Rate 28%
8 Wins
20 Losses
Playtest a community deck

Summary

Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch is a Magic: The Gathering commander tracked across 28 recorded Playgroup games, winning 28% of them (820) at an Elo of 1,431, ranking #4068 globally.

Wins average 6 turns, with 5 damage dealt and 0.29 player kills per game on average.

Last full refresh
Sources Scryfall · EDHREC · JSON API

Frequently Asked

What is Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch's win rate?
Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch has a 28% win rate across 28 recorded Playgroup games (8 wins, 20 losses).
How long do winning games with Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch take?
Wins with Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch take on average 6 turns. Total tracked play time: about 6 hours.
How many decks use Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch?
18 decks list Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch as their commander on Playgroup, of which 11 have played at least one recorded game.
Global Rank
4068
Wins By Turn (on avg.)
6
Elo rating
1431

Global Elo Trend

Loading...

Commander Popularity Trend

Loading...

Misc. Stats

Average damage per game 5
Average commander damage per game 5
Average poison counters given per game
Average kills per game 0.29
Average turn length 2 minutes
No. decks for this commander 18
No. decks with at least one game for this commander 11
No. games played with this commander 28
Total hours played about 6 hours

Top 5 Public Decks

Rank Elo User No. games Wins
No public decks for this commander yet, be the first!

How does this commander win?

When Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch wins, 66.67% of wins come via combat across tracked games with a recorded win condition.

Combat
66.67%
Non Combat Damage
33.33%
Avg win turn 6.1 based on 8 wins with recorded turn counts

Does seating order matter?

Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch wins 30.77% of games from position 1 and 0.0% from position 4 across tracked games.

1
Seat 1
30.77% n=13
2
Seat 2
27.27% n=11
3
Seat 3
25.0% n=4
4
Seat 4
0.0% n=1
6
Seat 6
0.0% n=1

Do mulligans hurt this commander?

Across tracked games, Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch wins 46.15% after 0 mulligans and 0.0% after 2 mulligans.

0
0 mulligans
46.15% n=13
1
1 mulligan
40.0% n=5
2
2 mulligans
0.0% n=2

How do players rate games with this commander?

Pilot rating

Pilots rate their own games with Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch 4.16/5 on average, across 19 self-reports.

4.16 / 5
🧂

Opponent salt

When Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch wins, opponents flag the game as salty 75.0% of the time across 8 tracked wins.

75.0 \%

Best and worst matchups

Not enough head-to-head data yet for Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch. Each opposing commander needs at least ten tracked games before it shows up here.