Commander

Ashad, the Lone Cyberman

Global commander stats {U} {B} {R} All Grixis commanders
Win Rate 24%
44 Wins
139 Losses
Playtest a community deck
Overview

Summary

Ashad, the Lone Cyberman is a Magic: The Gathering commander tracked across 183 recorded Playgroup games, winning 24% of them (44139) at an Elo of 1,427, ranking #4173 globally.

Wins average 10 turns, with 6 damage dealt and 0.49 player kills per game on average.

Last full refresh
Sources Scryfall · EDHREC · JSON API

Frequently Asked

What is Ashad, the Lone Cyberman's win rate?
Ashad, the Lone Cyberman has a 24% win rate across 183 recorded Playgroup games (44 wins, 139 losses).
How long do winning games with Ashad, the Lone Cyberman take?
Wins with Ashad, the Lone Cyberman take on average 10 turns. Total tracked play time: 2 days.
How many decks use Ashad, the Lone Cyberman?
95 decks list Ashad, the Lone Cyberman as their commander on Playgroup, of which 56 have played at least one recorded game.
Global rank
4173
Wins by turn (avg.)
10
Elo rating
1427
Trend

Global Elo trend

Loading...
Trend

Commander popularity trend

Loading...
Averages

Misc. stats

Average damage per game 6
Average commander damage per game 5
Average poison counters given per game 17
Average kills per game 0.49
Average turn length 2 minutes
No. decks for this commander 95
No. decks with at least one game for this commander 56
No. games played with this commander 183
Total hours played 2 days
Community

Top 5 public decks

Rank Elo User Games Wins
1 1558 LemurKronicles 3 2
2 1523 Murffe 3 1
3 1488 Mr.noy375 1 0
4 1477 crispy 2 0
Outcomes

How does this commander win?

When Ashad, the Lone Cyberman wins, 70.0% of wins come via combat across tracked games with a recorded win condition.

Combat
70.0%
Alternative
16.67%
Combo
6.67%
Non Combat Damage
6.67%
Avg win turn 9.7 based on 45 wins with recorded turn counts
Table position

Does seating order matter?

Ashad, the Lone Cyberman wins 33.33% of games from position 1 and 0.0% from position 6 across tracked games.

1
Seat 1
33.33% n=51
2
Seat 2
24.24% n=66
3
Seat 3
20.93% n=43
4
Seat 4
8.33% n=24
5
Seat 5
16.67% n=6
6
Seat 6
0.0% n=1
Opening hands

Do mulligans hurt this commander?

Across tracked games, Ashad, the Lone Cyberman wins 24.75% after 0 mulligans and 33.33% after 3 mulligans.

0
0 mulligans
24.75% n=101
1
1 mulligan
28.13% n=32
2
2 mulligans
11.11% n=9
3
3 mulligans
33.33% n=3
Player reports

How do players rate games with this commander?

Pilot rating

Pilots rate their own games with Ashad, the Lone Cyberman 3.58/5 on average, across 141 self-reports.

3.58 / 5
🧂

Opponent salt

When Ashad, the Lone Cyberman wins, opponents flag the game as salty 80.0% of the time across 45 tracked wins.

80.0 \%
Head to head

Best and worst matchups

Not enough head-to-head data yet for Ashad, the Lone Cyberman. Each opposing commander needs at least ten tracked games before it shows up here.