Commander

Crystal, Inhuman Princess

Global commander stats {W} {U} {R} {G} All Sans Black commanders
Win Rate 35%
137 Wins
246 Losses
Overview

Summary

Crystal, Inhuman Princess is a Magic: The Gathering commander tracked across 391 recorded Playgroup games, winning 35% of them (137–246) at an Elo of 1,551, ranking #1135 globally.

Wins average 7 turns, with 698860 damage dealt and 0.69 player kills per game on average.

Last full refresh
Sources Scryfall · EDHREC · JSON API

Frequently Asked

What is Crystal, Inhuman Princess's win rate?
Crystal, Inhuman Princess has a 35% win rate across 391 recorded Playgroup games (137 wins, 246 losses).
How long do winning games with Crystal, Inhuman Princess take?
Wins with Crystal, Inhuman Princess take on average 7 turns. Total tracked play time: 4 days.
How many decks use Crystal, Inhuman Princess?
170 decks list Crystal, Inhuman Princess as their commander on Playgroup, of which 108 have played at least one recorded game.
Global rank
1135
Wins by turn (avg.)
7
Elo rating
1551
Trend

Global Elo trend

Loading...
Trend

Commander popularity trend

Loading...
Averages

Misc. stats

Average damage per game 701251
Average commander damage per game 3
Average poison counters given per game 2
Average kills per game 0.69
Average turn length 2 minutes
No. decks for this commander 170
No. decks with at least one game for this commander 108
No. games played with this commander 391
Total hours played 4 days
Community

Top 5 public decks

Rank Elo User Games Wins
1 1583 Ephemerate 8 5
2 1536 Ephemerate 1 1
3 1536 Tylerjhockey 1 1
4 1525 Dr.Doed 2 1
5 1521 Bombich94 1 1
Outcomes

How does this commander win?

When Crystal, Inhuman Princess wins, 41.59% of wins come via non combat damage across tracked games with a recorded win condition.

Non Combat Damage
41.59%
Combat
24.78%
Combo
20.35%
Alternative
7.96%
Mill
3.54%
Commander Damage
1.77%
Avg win turn 6.9 based on 128 wins with recorded turn counts
Measured

Staples that win games for Crystal, Inhuman Princess

Cards that raise this deck's measured win rate the most, compared with Crystal, Inhuman Princess decks that leave them out.

+1.9 pp
Top card: City of Brass
# Card Lift
1
City of Brass
City of Brass 33 games
+1.9 pp

Measured win-rate lift against decks on the same commander without the card, ranked by the 95% lower bound. How this is measured

Table position

Does seating order matter?

Crystal, Inhuman Princess wins 41.28% of games from position 1 and 12.5% from position 5 across tracked games.

1
Seat 1
41.28% n=109
2
Seat 2
34.78% n=115
3
Seat 3
27.46% n=71
4
Seat 4
32.35% n=68
5
Seat 5
12.5% n=8
Opening hands

Do mulligans hurt this commander?

Across tracked games, Crystal, Inhuman Princess wins 41.8% after 0 mulligans and 33.33% after 4 mulligans.

0
0 mulligans
41.8% n=122
1
1 mulligan
32.39% n=71
2
2 mulligans
23.33% n=30
3
3 mulligans
39.13% n=23
4
4 mulligans
33.33% n=6
Player reports

How do players rate games with this commander?

Pilot rating

Pilots rate their own games with Crystal, Inhuman Princess 3.86/5 on average, across 177 self-reports.

3.86 / 5
🧂

Opponent salt

When Crystal, Inhuman Princess wins, opponents flag the game as salty 14.2% of the time across 141 tracked wins.

14.2 \%
Head to head

Best and worst matchups

Opposing commanders with at least ten tracked games against Crystal, Inhuman Princess. Pairs with fewer than 25 games are shown in italics; treat those as suggestive, not statistical.

Top 5 best matchups

Thrasios, Triton Hero commander art
50.0%
Helga, Skittish Seer commander art
50.0%
Y'shtola, Night's Blessed commander art
44.0%
Tana, the Bloodsower commander art
37.5%
Marneus Calgar commander art
Marneus Calgar 11 games
36.36%

Top 5 worst matchups