Commander

Eriette of the Charmed Apple

Global commander stats {W} {B} All Orzhov commanders
Win Rate 24%
1081 Wins
3238 Losses
Overview

Summary

Eriette of the Charmed Apple is a Magic: The Gathering commander tracked across 4,368 recorded Playgroup games, winning 24% of them (1081–3238) at an Elo of 1,535, ranking #1410 globally.

Wins average 10 turns, with 5405 damage dealt and 0.49 player kills per game on average.

Last full refresh
Sources Scryfall · EDHREC · JSON API

Frequently Asked

What is Eriette of the Charmed Apple's win rate?
Eriette of the Charmed Apple has a 24% win rate across 4368 recorded Playgroup games (1081 wins, 3238 losses).
How long do winning games with Eriette of the Charmed Apple take?
Wins with Eriette of the Charmed Apple take on average 10 turns. Total tracked play time: about 2 months.
How many decks use Eriette of the Charmed Apple?
1,637 decks list Eriette of the Charmed Apple as their commander on Playgroup, of which 948 have played at least one recorded game.
Global rank
1410
Wins by turn (avg.)
10
Elo rating
1535
Trend

Global Elo trend

Loading...
Trend

Commander popularity trend

Loading...
Averages

Misc. stats

Average damage per game 5405
Average commander damage per game 5
Average poison counters given per game 505057
Average kills per game 0.49
Average turn length 2 minutes
No. decks for this commander 1637
No. decks with at least one game for this commander 948
No. games played with this commander 4368
Total hours played about 2 months
Community

Top 5 public decks

Rank Elo User Games Wins
1 1644 wickedwizardqq 14 8
2 1604 Eric the Blue 9 5
3 1592 André 4 3
4 1564 Slate Wells 1 1
5 1556 Skandian 3 2
Outcomes

How does this commander win?

When Eriette of the Charmed Apple wins, 44.75% of wins come via non combat damage across tracked games with a recorded win condition.

Non Combat Damage
44.75%
Combat
34.38%
Alternative
8.05%
Commander Damage
6.41%
Combo
3.82%
Poison
2.05%
Mill
0.55%
Avg win turn 9.6 based on 1092 wins with recorded turn counts
Measured

Staples that win games for Eriette of the Charmed Apple

Cards that raise this deck's measured win rate the most, compared with Eriette of the Charmed Apple decks that leave them out.

+6.3 pp
Top card: Deadly Rollick

Measured win-rate lift against decks on the same commander without the card, ranked by the 95% lower bound. How this is measured

Table position

Does seating order matter?

Eriette of the Charmed Apple wins 28.89% of games from position 1 and 14.29% from position 6 across tracked games.

1
Seat 1
28.89% n=1338
2
Seat 2
26.38% n=1177
3
Seat 3
20.88% n=1061
4
Seat 4
19.0% n=600
5
Seat 5
28.89% n=90
6
Seat 6
14.29% n=7
Opening hands

Do mulligans hurt this commander?

Across tracked games, Eriette of the Charmed Apple wins 25.96% after 0 mulligans and 50.0% after 6 mulligans.

0
0 mulligans
25.96% n=1901
1
1 mulligan
22.09% n=636
2
2 mulligans
15.56% n=225
3
3 mulligans
16.36% n=55
4
4 mulligans
0.0% n=8
5
5 mulligans
50.0% n=2
6
6 mulligans
50.0% n=2
Player reports

How do players rate games with this commander?

Pilot rating

Pilots rate their own games with Eriette of the Charmed Apple 3.6/5 on average, across 2855 self-reports.

3.6 / 5
🧂

Opponent salt

When Eriette of the Charmed Apple wins, opponents flag the game as salty 35.4% of the time across 1100 tracked wins.

35.4 \%
Head to head

Best and worst matchups

Opposing commanders with at least ten tracked games against Eriette of the Charmed Apple. Pairs with fewer than 25 games are shown in italics; treat those as suggestive, not statistical.

Top 5 best matchups

Sokka, Tenacious Tactician commander art
53.85%
Veyran, Voice of Duality commander art
51.52%
Norin the Wary commander art
Norin the Wary 10 games
50.0%
Brimaz, Blight of Oreskos commander art
50.0%

Top 5 worst matchups

Tuvasa the Sunlit commander art
0.0%
Carmen, Cruel Skymarcher commander art
0.0%
Marwyn, the Nurturer commander art
0.0%
Arthur, Marigold Knight commander art
0.0%
Marina Vendrell commander art
Marina Vendrell 12 games
0.0%